HOME         OCT - DUALS    AMPLIFIED    APD    HIGH-SPEED    ARRAYS    OEM    LASERS             CONTACT

 



Photodetector Power Supplies / Accessories : RF Coax / Fiber Optic Adapters & Cables, Services

 

 

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS: ( Please click   to e-mail a quote request & provide your details )

 

MODEL

Output Voltage(s)

Current

Type

Connector

Source *

US / Intl.

BP–01A

0.01 – 1VDC ( 10-T Adj. ) with LCD Display

10 mA

Regulated

      M8

Li-Ion

550.00 / 600.00

BP–15A

1.5 – 15VDC ( 10-T Adj. ) with LCD Display

75 mA

Regulated

      M8

Li-Ion

550.00 / 600.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Output Voltage(s)

Current

Type

Connector

Source *

US / Intl.

PS–05D

± 5VDC

100 mA

Regulated

      M8

~ AC

395.00 / 450.00

PS–05DH

± 5VDC

300 mA

Regulated

      M8

~ AC

525.00 / 575.00

PS–15D

± 15VDC ( for Amplified Modules )

100 mA

Regulated

      M8

~ AC

395.00 / 450.00

PS–15DH

± 15VDC ( for Dual Balanced Modules )

300 mA

Regulated

      M8

~ AC

525.00 / 575.00

PS–15A

1.5 – 15VDC ( 10-T Adj. ) with LCD Display

100 mA

Regulated

      M8

~ AC

550.00 / 600.00

PS–nnXX

± nnVDC ( for Custom Modules )

300 mA (max)

Regulated

      M8

~ AC

525.00 / 575.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Output Voltage(s)

Current

Type

Connector

Source *

US / Intl.

PS–100 **

Output internally preset for APD operation

20 mA (max)

Bi-Regulated

      M8

~ AC

325.00 / 350.00

PS–100A **

1.5 – 100VDC ( 10-T Adj. ) with LCD Display

20 mA (max)

Regulated

      M8

~ AC

1,195.00 / 1,350.00

PS–nnn **

Output internally preset for custom operation

20 mA (max)

Bi-Regulated

      M8

~ AC

550.00 / 600.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Output Voltage(s)

Current

Type

Connector

Source *

US / Intl.

APS–100 **

to 100 VDC

10 mA

Regulated

      M8

+15VDC

395.00 / 450.00

APS–200 **

to 200 VDC

10 mA

Regulated

      M8

+15VDC

395.00 / 450.00

 

 


*  PLEASE SPECIFY AC~ LINE VOLTAGE / FREQUENCY  &  PLUG STYLE


**
  PLEASE NOTE : The PS–100 / APS–nnn series are designed to output very high voltages. 
Extra precaution is absolutely essential to avoid all contact with hazardous voltage levels.
The APSnnn is preadjusted but can optionally be supplied with limited adjustability.  

**  The PS–100A has several built-in features to facilitate safe laboratory usage: 
[1] the output voltage is read directly on a large front panel LCD display. 
[2] A 10-turn voltage adjustment potentiometer is provided.  The potentiometer must
always be reduced to the minimum position (1.5 V on the LCD display) after each use. 
[3] This unit is equipped with a rear panel AC power switch and a front-panel latching
output voltage switch. 

**  It is highly recommended that all electrical connections at the output be made and
verified prior to connecting and switching AC (line/mains) / DC power to all power units.

 

We are not responsible or liable in any way for any event or any failure or accident related to
high-voltage and / or  high-current operation of all units on any facility, equipment, or personnel
. 

 

.CONTACT..HOME.  

 

Parts, Accessories, & Services
[ RF Coax / Fiber Optic Cables & Adapters
]

 

 

  • Mounting Hardware
  • Power Connecting Cables
  • Signal Connection Cables & Adapters
  • Optical Entry and Optical Fiber Cables & Adapters
  • PCB CAD Design Services
  • Customized Models Available [  CONTACT  ]

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS: ( Please click   to e-mail a quote request & provide your details )

 

MODEL

Description [ Mounting Screws & Cases ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

SAE832

8-32 Nylon Inch Screw Set for

4 Total

 Epoxied to case

ALL Modules

 

5.00 / 5.00

ISO470

4 x 0.7-mm Metric Screw Set for

4 Total

 Epoxied to case

ALL Modules

 

5.00 / 5.00

SAE256

2-56 Metal Screws for Fiber Optic Receptacles

2 EA

 

FC / SMA / ST

 

1.00 / 1.00

PCS103

Replacement Plastic Case (60 mm x 47 mm x 24 mm)

1 EA

Machined Fit

Modules

 

50.00 / 50.00

PCS205

Replacement Plastic Case (95 mm x 60 mm x 25 mm)

1 EA

Machined Fit

Modules

 

50.00 / 50.00

PCS307

Replacement Plastic Case (146 mm x 92 mm x 33 mm)

1 EA

Machined Fit

Batt. Power

 

50.00 / 50.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Description [ RF Coax Cables ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

BNC173

BNC (M) to BNC (M) 1 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

 

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

BNC251

BNC (M) to BNC (M) 2 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

 

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

BSM138

BNC (M) to SMA (M) 0.4 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

3-GHz

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

BSM178

BNC (M) to SMA (M) 1 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

3-GHz

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

SMA378

SMA (M) to SMA (M) 0.4 meter Coax Signal Cable

1 EA

10-GHz

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Description [ SMA - BNC Adapters ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

SMD112

SMA (M) – SMA (M) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

SMD117

SMA (F) – SMA (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

SMD123

SMA (M) – SMA (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

50.00 / 50.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BSA001

BNC (M) – SMA (M) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

35.00 / 35.00

BSA003

BNC (M) – SMA (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

35.00 / 35.00

BSA007

BNC (F) – SMA (M) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

35.00 / 35.00

BSA008

BNC (F) – SMA (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

35.00 / 35.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BBC012

BNC (M) – BNC (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

25.00 / 25.00

BBC014

BNC (M) – BNC (M) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

25.00 / 25.00

BBC017

BNC (M) – BNC (F) Barrel Adapter

1 EA

Straight

Signal

 

25.00 / 25.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Description [ Fiber Optic Cables & Adpaters ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

OFC001

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Single

1 EA

FC

 

 

55.00 / 55.00

OFC012

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Dual

2 EA

FC

 

 

110.00 / 110.00

OSM003

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Single

1 EA

SMA

 

 

55.00 / 55.00

OSM017

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Dual

2 EA

SMA

 

 

110.00 / 110.00

OST005

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Single

1 EA

ST

 

 

55.00 / 55.00

OST031

Optical Fiber Coupling Receptacle – Dual

2 EA

ST

 

 

110.00 / 110.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAC001

FC/UPC – FC/APC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Single Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FAC005

FC/UPC – FC/APC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Multi Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FLC001

FC/UPC – LC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Single Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FLC001

FC/UPC – LC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Multi Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FSC001

FC/UPC – SC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Single Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FSC001

FC/UPC – SC Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Multi Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FMC001

FC/UPC – MTRJ Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Single Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

FMC001

FC/UPC – MTRJ Coupling Cables (1-meter)

1 EA

Multi Mode

 

 

75.00 / 75.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODEL

Description [ PCB Design & CAD ]

Quantity

Type

Usage

Notes

US / Intl.

PCB100

PCB CAD Service Charge for Custom Module Designs

1 EA

 

 

 

250.00 / 250.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.CONTACT..HOME.  

 

IP ID Scan :

SPAMGUARD Status : ON  

 

Copyright © All Rights Reserved. Ultrafast Sensors. 

 

ALL material in this website is the exclusive property of ULTRAFAST SENSORS.